Next JEH Meeting
2017 Annual Show
Chapter Officers
Chapter Committees
Meetings & Programs
2017 Annual Holiday Party
Recommended Books & More
Welcome to JEH
JEH Chapter Judges
Join Our Chapter Now!
Current Event Addresses
Garden Council Meetings
Did You know That....
Favorite Links
JEH Chapter Past Presidents
2015 Annual Show
2014 Annual Show
2014 Show Sponsors
2013 Annual Show
2012 Annual Show
2011 SOTY Awards
2011 Show Results
2010 Show Results
2009 Show Results
2008 Show Results
2007 Show Results
2006 Show Results
2005 Show Results
Chapter Hybridizers
Tribute to Curt Sinclair
Tribute to James E. Hendry
Tribute to Dale Dubin
Tribute to B. & W. Collins
Tribute to Woody Watson
Tribute to Wally Broughton
Tribute to G. & D. Schneider
Tribute to R. MacMurtrie
Tribute to Gordon Fore
Tribute to Helen Sanders
Tribute to John Cocolis
Directions Harry Goulding Show
Tribute to Ray Sands
Tribute to Ralph Philo
Top Ten
Top Ten
Top Nine


Results of the June 4th, 2006
James E. Hendry Chapter Show

The blooms below were the overall
Best of Show

Single- Cajun Princess
Conrad Nursery, Lake Worth

Double- Silver Charm
Ed and Jane Flory, Winter Haven

Miniature- Cajun Two Step
Carlos and Nola Reynolds, Lake Harbor

Seedling- Fall Harvest
Curt Sinclair- Labelle

Sweepstakes winning exhibitors have chosen the following blooms to represent themselves.

Sweepstakes- Amateur
Jm & Mary Bridges
Rebellious Spirit

Sweepstakes- Collector
Paul Felsberg
Erika Nicole

Sweepstakes- Open Collector
Nola & Carlos Reynolds
American Classic

Sweepstakes- Commercial
Unbelievable Hibiscus
(Kathy Grandoff & Don Mxon)
Rainbow Gold

The flowers below were the winning blooms by category and their growers

Amateur Single
Jim & Mary Bridges

Amateur Double
Jim & Mary Bridges
God's Grace

Collector Single
Eddie Griffith
Angel's Wings

Collector Double
Paul Felsburg
Bride's Bouquet

Open Collector Single
Nola & Carlos Reynolds

Open Collector Double
Nola & Carlos Reynolds
Hawaiian Parfait

Commercial Single
Exotic Hibiscus
(Curt Sinclair)
Kiss and Tell

Commercial Double
Unbelievable Hibiscus
(Kathy Grandoff & Don Mixon)

Miniature Single
Paul Felsburg
Rusty Pastel

Miniature Double
Nola & Carlos Reynolds
Wild Blueberry

Seedling Regular Double
Nola & Carlos Reynolds
Early Star

Seedling Miniature Single
Bob Carran
Crimson Starfire

Seedling Miniature Double
Exotic Hibiscus
(Curt Sinclair)

1109 blooms were entered
54 seedlings were entered
53% of blooms won Gold Seals (589)