Next JEH Meeting
2017 Annual Show
Chapter Officers
Chapter Committees
Meetings & Programs
2017 Annual Holiday Party
Recommended Books & More
Welcome to JEH
JEH Chapter Judges
Join Our Chapter Now!
Current Event Addresses
Garden Council Meetings
Did You know That....
Favorite Links
JEH Chapter Past Presidents
2015 Annual Show
2014 Annual Show
2014 Show Sponsors
2013 Annual Show
2012 Annual Show
2011 SOTY Awards
2011 Show Results
2010 Show Results
2009 Show Results
2008 Show Results
2007 Show Results
2006 Show Results
2005 Show Results
Chapter Hybridizers
Tribute to Curt Sinclair
Tribute to James E. Hendry
Tribute to Dale Dubin
Tribute to B. & W. Collins
Tribute to Woody Watson
Tribute to Wally Broughton
Tribute to G. & D. Schneider
Tribute to R. MacMurtrie
Tribute to Gordon Fore
Tribute to Helen Sanders
Tribute to John Cocolis
Directions Harry Goulding Show
Tribute to Ray Sands
Tribute to Ralph Philo
Top Ten
Top Ten
Top Nine


Results of the June 3rd, 2007

James E. Hendry Chapter Show

The blooms below were the overall

Best of Show

Single- Antique Rose

Wally & Zelma Neef

Double- Pre Dawn

Nola & Carlos Reynolds

Miniature- Velvet Frosting

Carlos and Nola Reynolds

Seedling- TNT

Carlos & Nola Reynolds

Sweepstakes winning exhibitors have chosen the following blooms to represent themselves.

Sweepstakes- Amateur

Lou & Elaine Spacco

High Voltage

Sweepstakes- Collector

Karla & Jerry Holmes

High Voltage

Sweepstakes- Open Collector

Nola & Carlos Reynolds

Dancing Fire

Sweepstakes- Commercial

Unbelievable Hibiscus

(Kathy Grandoff & Don Mxon)

Ruth Watson

The flowers below were the winning blooms by category and their growers

Amateur Single

Lou & Elaine Spacco

Think Pink

Amateur Double

Lou & Elaine Spacco


Collector Single

John Cocolis


Collector Double

Karla & Jerry Holmes


Open Collector Single

Nola & Carlos Reynolds

Four O Two

Open Collector Double

Nola & Carlos Reynolds

Flower Power

Commercial Single

Unbelievable Hibiscus

(Kathy Grandoff & Don Mixon)

Bon Temps

Commercial Double

Unbelievable Hibiscus

(Kathy Grandoff & Don Mixon)

Bride's Bouquet

Miniature Single

Jack McClain

Another Jam

Miniature Double

Nola & Carlos Reynolds

Royal Treasure

Seedling Regular Double

Eddie Griffith

Fantasy World

Seedling Miniature Single

Bob Carran

Class Act

Seedling Miniature Double

Bob Carran

Party Favor

936 blooms were entered

61 seedlings were entered

46% of blooms won Gold Seals (431)